Congratulations to all our Finalists and State Winners!

Finalists

 

MOST INNOVATIVE CAMPAIGN FINALISTS

Sponsored by 

Asylum Seekers Resource Centre

For their campaign: RG Direct donation campaign

 

Bush Heritage Australia

For their campaign: Bush Heritage Australia Primed Prospect Conversion by collaborative partners Conversr, More Impact, LemonTree and Cornucopia Fundraising

Multiple Sclerosis Limited

For their campaign: With age comes...Innovation! The MS Readathon steps up to 2020

Starlight Children's Foundation

For their Campaign: Starlight's Gaming For Good

BEST SUPPORTER EXPERIENCE FINALISTS

Brotherhood of St Laurence

For their campaign: Brotherhood of St. Laurence - Fundraising and Philanthropy Team

Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research

For their campaign: MACA Cancer 200 - Ride for Research

Royal Flying Doctor Service Victoria

For their campaign: Royal Flying Doctor Service Victoria – Support Crew

The Smith Family

For the campaign: The Smith Family Digital Birthday Packs

Youth Off The Streets

For their campaign: YOTS Loyal Donor Program

FUNDRAISING IMPACT THROUGH CREATIVITY FINALISTS

 

 

 

 

Berry Street

For their campaign: 'A Sign of Love' - Tax Campaign 2020

Berry Street

For their campaign: Big Bright Future - Tax Campaign 2019

 

MacKillop Family Services

For their campaign: Paws4Kids Matched Giving Day

  

UNICEF Australia

For their campaign: The Red Zone Crisis Tax Appeal

IMPACT ON A SHOESTRING FINALISTS

Amy Gillett Foundation

For their campaign: Remembering Amy Giving Day

  

Australian Lions Hearing Dogs

For their campaign: ALHD Inaugural Tax Appeal 2020

  

Hobart City Mission

For their campaign: Emergency Relief Appeal

St John's Care

For their campaign: St John's Care Emergency Appeal

BEST STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS FINALISTS

Brotherhood of St. Laurence (BSL) 

For their partnership: Brotherhood of St. Laurence and ANZ: Financial Wellbeing for All 

  

Plan International Australia

For their partnership: Plan International Australia and The Body Shop

  

The Smith Family

For their partnership: The Smith Family & Officeworks - Back to School Appeal Partnership

IMPACT THROUGH EVENTS FINALISTS

Cancer Council NSW

For their campaign: 7 Bridges Walk

MS Research Australia

For their campaign: The May 50K

Ronald McDonald House Charities Greater Western Sydney

For their campaign: Dance for Sick Kids

 

Starlight Children's Foundation

For their campaign: Pestily: Gaming for Sick Kids

Variety - the Children's Charity of Queensland

For their campaign: QLD Variety Bash 30th Anniversary

BEST PIVOT CAMPAIGN OR INITIATIVE FINALISTS

Sponsored by

 

 

Arts Centre Melbourne

For their campaign: Arts Wellbeing Collective COVID-19 Crisis Appeal

Australia for UNHCR

For their campaign: World Refugee Day: Online Event

Australian Red Cross

For their campaign: Australian Red Cross Tax Campaign Pivot

Autism Spectrum Australia

For their campaign: Coronavirus Crisis Fund - A pivot of all planned activity

Bush Heritage Australia

For their campaign: Seven reserves, seven stories of survival

Cerebral Palsy Alliance

For their campaign: Emergency Telepractice Appeal

Cystic Fibrosis WA

For their campaign: 65 Roses for Cystic Fibrosis: Physical to Digital

Hobart City Mission

For their campaign: Hobart City Mission's - Emergency Relief Appeal

Hutt St Centre

For their campaign: Walk a Mile Challenge

Lifeline Australia

For their campaign: Lifeline's '30 seconds to save a life' campaign

MS Queensland

For their campaign: MS Brissie to the Bay - 30 for 30 Challenge

Ronald McDonald House Charities Greater Western Sydney

For their campaign: Dance for Sick Kids

Royal Flying Doctor Service

For their campaign: From Stage to Screen

St Vincent de Paul Society NSW

Vinnies CEO Sleepout 2020

Taronga Conservation Society Australia

For their campaign: Taronga Wildlife Crisis Appeal - a tale of coming together for our precious native wildlife.

SUPPLIER TEAM OF THE YEAR FINALISTS

Dataro

Nominated by: Greenpeace Australia Pacific

Donor Republic

Nominated by: Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research

Elevate Fundraising

Nominated by: MS Research Australia

flat earth direct

Nominated by: Royal Flying Doctor Service Victoria

Marlin Communications

Nominated by: Bush Heritage Australia

Parachute Digital

Nominated by: Asylum Seeker Resource Centre

State Winners

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR STATE WINNERS

Christopher Brambleby - WA

Volunteer at Cystic Fibrosis Western Australia

Ray Sykes - NSW

Volunteer at Stepping Stone House

Vedran Drakulić OAM - VIC

Volunteer at St Vincent de Paul Society Victoria

David Finn - VIC Highly Commended

Volunteer at Baker Heart & Diabetes Institute

FUNDRAISING TEAM OF THE YEAR STATE WINNERS

Sponsored by

Brotherhood of St. Laurence - VIC

Fundraising and Philanthropy Team

Hobart City Mission - TAS

Community Development & Partnership Services Team

Leukaemia Foundation - QLD

Supporter Experience Team

Starlight Children's Foundation - NSW

Marketing & Fundraising Team

Asylum Seeker Resource Centre - VIC Highly Commended

Royal Flying Doctor Service (Queensland Section) - QLD Highly Commended

YOUNG FUNDRAISER OF THE YEAR STATE WINNERS

Sponsored by

Alix Katala MFIA - SA

Australian Lions Hearing Dogs

 

Chloe Neilsen MFIA - WA

Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research

Clancy Feuerriegel MFIA - QLD

MS Queensland

Luke Toebelmann - VIC

Brotherhood of St. Laurence (BSL) 

Tori Burns - VIC Highly Commended

Plan International Australia

Congratulations to all our Finalists and State winners - All winners will be announced at the Awards Ceremony on Friday 24 February 2022, at 6.00PM - 7.30PM AEDT. Click here to purchase your tickets!

DCA-logos_RGB_pos.jpg
Clarety-Community-Green.jpg

Sponsored by

logo-black_edited.png
DR_Logo_Horizontal_CMYK_edited.jpg
blackbaud_RGB_Green.jpg