Congratulations to all our National Winners for 2022!

MOST INNOVATIVE CAMPAIGN 

Sponsored by 

 

Lighthouse Foundation

#BREAKTHEPATTERN

BEST SUPPORTER EXPERIENCE

MS Queensland

Best at Thank you

FUNDRAISING IMPACT THROUGH CREATIVITY 

Sponsored by 

Asylum Seeker Resource Centre

ASRC Telethon on World Refugee Day

High Commendation

Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research

Perkins Steps to Better Health Campaign

The Smith Family

“I had no idea” - The Smith Family – Child Sponsorship DRTV Campaign

IMPACT ON A SHOESTRING 

Bears Of Hope Pregnancy & Infant Loss Support Inc

Choosing Hope - A Walk of Honour & Remembrance in support of bereaved families

High Commendation

  

Bendigo Health Fundraising & Foundation

How a Christmas Appeal evolved a centre for paediatric excellencel

BEST STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIP

Brotherhood of St Laurence

For their partnership: Brotherhood of St. Laurence and Citi Foundation: Youth Employment

High Commendation

Australian Red Cross & Save the Children

For their partnership: Red Cross / Save the Children / QBE Global Disaster Relief and Resilience Partnership

The Smith Family

For their partnership: Ampol and The Smith Family

IMPACT THROUGH EVENTS

Cancer Council NSW

The Longest Day

Children's Cancer Institute

Children's Cancer Institute's CEO Dare to Cure

High Commendation

 

Harry Perkins Institute of Medical Research

Walk for Women's Cancer

BEST PIVOT CAMPAIGN OR INITIATIVE

Sponsored by

Wayside Chapel

Wayside's Chapel's Long Walk Home 2020

FUNDRAISING IMPACT THROUGH TECHNOLOGY

Sponsored by

Telco Together Foundation

Small Change Big Change

High Commendation

World Animal Protection

Digital Acquisition Gifts in Wills Campaign

SUPPLIER TEAM OF THE YEAR

Donor Republic

Nominated by: Foodbank NSW & ACT

High Commendation

Adflex Marketing

Nominated by: Royal Life Saving Society WA

Engage & Experience

Nominated by: Vision Australia

MOST OUTSTANDING FUNDRAISING PROJECT

Sponsored by

 

MS Queensland

Best at Thank you

VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by

Betty Webb

Volunteer at The Smith Family

FUNDRAISING TEAM OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by

 

Royal Flying Doctor Service Victoria

Team Fundraising & Philanthropy

High Commendation

MS Queensland

Supporter Impact Team

YOUNG FUNDRAISER OF THE YEAR

Sponsored by

Tom Hansford

High Commendation

Alexandra Dobbing MFIA

FUNDRAISING CHAMPION OF THE YEAR

Cameron Kerr AO

Taronga Conservation Society Australia

Sister Angela Mary Doyle AO

Mater Foundation

FUNDRAISER OF THE YEAR

Carl Young FFIA CRFE

ARTHUR VENN LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Sponsored by

Roewen Wishart FFIA CFRE

Congratulations to all our National Winners!

DCA-logos_RGB_pos.jpg
Clarety-Community-Green.jpg
Robejohn+logos+2020-02.png
Salesforce-dot-org-Logo-RGB-Hrzl - use this one.png
Precision_Fundraising-LOGO.jpg
Mondial2022Pink_NoBackground.png
DR_Logo_Horizontal_CMYK_edited.jpg
Blackbaud logo 200x200_edited.png
Pro Bono Logo.png